WTF Signal Bars???

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by Nickll9009, May 31, 2008.

  1. Nickll9009

    Nickll9009 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,367
    Likes Received:
    8
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Ok so all I did was use my Utilities app to transform into an iPhone - then I accidently installed BootNeuter and when i got back to the SB i thought it wouldnt do any harm to open it. So I did and it wouldnt go past 'Determining Current Settings' So I closed the app and now I have status bars - idk!

    Attached Files:

    • wtf.png
      wtf.png
      File size:
      98.4 KB
      Views:
      83
  2. hyperforcegoku

    hyperforcegoku New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    341
    Likes Received:
    5
  3. deadfire55

    deadfire55 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,030
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    you should restore it
  4. Nickll9009

    Nickll9009 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,367
    Likes Received:
    8
    Device:
    iPod touch
  5. hyperforcegoku

    hyperforcegoku New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    341
    Likes Received:
    5
    Hmm post some screenshots of you settings so we know its a touch and not a iphone
  6. Nickll9009

    Nickll9009 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,367
    Likes Received:
    8
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Here ya go-

    Attached Files:

    • ex1.png
      ex1.png
      File size:
      29 KB
      Views:
      59
    • ex2.png
      ex2.png
      File size:
      28.7 KB
      Views:
      55
    • ex3.png
      ex3.png
      File size:
      20.9 KB
      Views:
      57
  7. thechungster

    thechungster Super Moderator Emeritus

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    6,886
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    nice theme

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    only kidding

    on topic: why do u have a iphone menu?with the bluetooth?

    i have no idea why its like that
  8. Nickll9009

    Nickll9009 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,367
    Likes Received:
    8
    Device:
    iPod touch
    I have that because I used the "Make Me An iPhone" section from my Utilities Application ( I made it) but that doesnt make it have signal bars! I used BootNeuter and the signal bars just came! IDK how though
  9. moto617

    moto617 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2007
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    1
    there is a thing in installer called advanced preferences or something. it adds more things
  10. Nickll9009

    Nickll9009 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,367
    Likes Received:
    8
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Just go here everyone

Share This Page