Working Customize ;)

Discussion in 'iPod touch 1.1.3 Application Compatibility' started by Reako, Mar 4, 2008.

  1. Reako

    Reako New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    2
  2. macbookpodcast

    macbookpodcast New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2008
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    custom customize is not on that repo!!! grrr
  3. sushiboy

    sushiboy New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2008
    Messages:
    162
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    FINALLY!!!

    THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU! If only you posted much earlier!!! I can sleep now finally!

    macbookpodcast: it's the Customize 1.1.3 one.
  4. macbookpodcast

    macbookpodcast New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2008
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    I dont see it anywhere!!!! BLAH!!! why wont it use this repo, I typed it in right
  5. macbookpodcast

    macbookpodcast New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2008
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    it shows http://www.dlubbat.com/iphone.xml under sources as uncategorized and untitled source. What do I need to do to get my iphone to read the source? its not showing up under all packages???
  6. Robinson777

    Robinson777 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2008
    Messages:
    353
    Likes Received:
    20
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (White)
    reiko did u spell the source wrong?
  7. macbookpodcast

    macbookpodcast New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2008
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    problem is iphone type corrector kept making an uppercase P instead of lowercase, fixed now!!! TY
  8. macbookpodcast

    macbookpodcast New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2008
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Cant change carrier logo though, blah
  9. hehe1

    hehe1 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    the source is fine,but it still doesn't work for me...

    Please Register or Log in to view images


    EDIT:If you do this method , tap the customize application wildy for the first time you open it,the second time you do...leave if for a bit and it should work ^ ^ ,
  10. sushiboy

    sushiboy New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2008
    Messages:
    162
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    FACT: Customize really doesn't need to be tapped by neither one, two, five or ten fingers. Just wait for it to load. If it doesn't load then you have to set permissions to 755.

Share This Page