WinAdmin App. Help

Discussion in 'iTunes App Store Games & Apps' started by roxymanlol, Aug 23, 2008.

  1. roxymanlol

    roxymanlol New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yea, I bought WinAdmin and when I have to configure out a new server (my pc), I don't know what I should put on the "hostname" and in the "domain".

    I had try my IP, in one..in both...
    Well I can't configure it.... Oo
    some1 can help me????

    thanks!
  2. Jordan

    Jordan New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2008
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
  3. roxymanlol

    roxymanlol New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    oh, rly thanks
    but now, what ip should I use in "domain" and in "hostname"?
  4. simscube

    simscube New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2008
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    well, you put your ip in domain, and hostname is where you put your computers name
  5. vojin

    vojin New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    On the AppStore there should be a link for You for help. I only use hostname - IP adress of WiFi card in PC.
    IPod+WiFicard+PC (XpPro)

Share This Page