WiFi Being Weird? :/

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by BusT3D, Jul 5, 2008.

  1. BusT3D

    BusT3D New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2007
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Hey guys.
    Since 2 days, I can't do anything 'online' anymore at my iPod Touch..

    I always used the WiFi at my home, never had any problems with Safari, iTunes Store, etc.
    But now, I can't go on the internet, or stuff like that, while I DO see the

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    icon..

    Please help me

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  2. flyingguitar

    flyingguitar Active Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,860
    Likes Received:
    11
    Device:
    iPhone 6
    look here
  3. BusT3D

    BusT3D New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2007
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Well.. Thanks, but it doesn't work for me

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  4. stabbyjoe12

    stabbyjoe12 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2008
    Messages:
    972
    Likes Received:
    6
    Device:
    iPad w/ 3G
    click on your wifi things say bthomehub scroll to the bottom and click delete what everr
    and re input it
    see if that works?
  5. BusT3D

    BusT3D New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2007
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Err.. I don't really understand what you're saying, talk a bit normal please

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  6. BusT3D

    BusT3D New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2007
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Anyone else who can help me..?
  7. P0150N0U5 F15)-(

    P0150N0U5 F15)-( Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2007
    Messages:
    852
    Likes Received:
    7
    Go into your Preferences app. Select wifi, then the circle at the end of your network name. After this scroll down to router. If it displays nothing, then it is your problem. You can either select static, and enter 192.168.0.1 (or your routers ip) in the router field, or got to general, reset, reset ann network settings. Done!

    Please Register or Log in to view images

Share This Page