Whoa what o-o

Discussion in 'Mac & OS X' started by Your Everyday Hacker, Sep 16, 2008.

  1. Your Everyday Hacker

    Your Everyday Hacker Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2008
    Messages:
    645
    Likes Received:
    0
    So yeah, I'm messin' around in the menu bar and stuff.
    So I go to Services, you know, then I see "Open in Opera". So I clicked it..and it opens Opera.
    I never installed Opera?

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    I'm posting in it right now o-o
  2. thechungster

    thechungster Super Moderator Emeritus

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    6,886
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Yeah I was shocked when I saw this as well. No idea why its pre installed though :/
  3. Teslanaut

    Teslanaut Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2007
    Messages:
    15,588
    Likes Received:
    177
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    That comes with Photoshop CS3, for Image Compatibility and Internet related stuff I think.
  4. hakk79

    hakk79 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,239
    Likes Received:
    60
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    I never used opera before. Is it bad?
  5. thechungster

    thechungster Super Moderator Emeritus

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    6,886
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Its apparently quicker. But I don't use it to be honest.

Share This Page