What's wrong with my repo??

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by iTouch532, Jun 22, 2008.

  1. iTouch532

    iTouch532 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2007
    Messages:
    2,710
    Likes Received:
    30
    Device:
    iPod touch
    can anyone tell me?

    i did it right, but I doesn't work

    what my repo name??

    Attached Files:

    • repo.zip
      File size:
      581 bytes
      Views:
      72
  2. scorpion 55

    scorpion 55 Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2008
    Messages:
    676
    Likes Received:
    4
    no I dont know what happened to your repo
  3. Manic Nimrod

    Manic Nimrod Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2007
    Messages:
    8,769
    Likes Received:
    149
    Then why post?

    ----

    I think you have to actually put something in the repo. Im not sure.

    I'll keep looking at it.
  4. ZombieKiller

    ZombieKiller Banned

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2007
    Messages:
    3,740
    Likes Received:
    30
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    Yea, you have to put something in it... or take off the bottom part for the packages.
  5. malibusurfer93

    malibusurfer93 Banned

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,891
    Likes Received:
    4
    yeah once you get the package in it will show up
  6. iTouch532

    iTouch532 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2007
    Messages:
    2,710
    Likes Received:
    30
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Ok thanks all of you for all your help, Now i use Windows Do I need to convert everything to be used with Apple, or just convert it all at the same time, All I have all wallpapers.

    And when I put it in my sources Installer Freezes

Share This Page