whats the guitar hero mod source?

Discussion in 'Tap Tap Revolution (TTR) [old jailbreak version]' started by iH@CK3RZ, Feb 24, 2008.

  1. iH@CK3RZ

    iH@CK3RZ Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2008
    Messages:
    177
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (White)
    what it says above.
  2. Vision_Again

    Vision_Again New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2007
    Messages:
    1,973
    Likes Received:
    110
    Device:
    iPad
  3. spoonforknife

    spoonforknife Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2007
    Messages:
    6,896
    Likes Received:
    317
  4. Vision_Again

    Vision_Again New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2007
    Messages:
    1,973
    Likes Received:
    110
    Device:
    iPad
  5. MadMoney

    MadMoney New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2007
    Messages:
    332
    Likes Received:
    5
    Device:
    iPod touch
  6. Wicked One 612

    Wicked One 612 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    555
    Likes Received:
    11
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Scratch that.
  7. bingbangboom

    bingbangboom New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2008
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    For some reason, everytime I install this, it makes the background black for all the textures. Don't know why its doing that but I would really like to play it with the mod. Anyword on a Rock Band Mod?
  8. Vision_Again

    Vision_Again New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2007
    Messages:
    1,973
    Likes Received:
    110
    Device:
    iPad
  9. iH@CK3RZ

    iH@CK3RZ Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2008
    Messages:
    177
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (White)
    yea sorry about that i found the source right after i posted. i ended up getting rid of the whole application because it would stay on that spinnung circle for minutes and then go away then just come back. thanks anyways.
  10. bingbangboom

    bingbangboom New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2008
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Do a manual install of it of the graphics, it worked for me that way. The Installer app doesn't for some reason.

Share This Page