What is this?

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by iJailbreakk, Oct 11, 2010.

  1. iJailbreakk

    iJailbreakk Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2010
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    Okay, when I'm using the Internet on my iPod touch or any app for that matter there's a square with an "N" in the corner of it next to the battery... I can't upload a pic cuz I'm on my iPod but does anyone know what that is????
  2. crazytrain320

    crazytrain320 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2010
    Messages:
    1,084
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    thats backgrounder did you install backgrounder or proswitcher?
  3. guy123456

    guy123456 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    919
    Likes Received:
    1
    its backgrounder
  4. iJailbreakk

    iJailbreakk Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2010
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    I don't have either

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    I checked
  5. crazytrain320

    crazytrain320 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2010
    Messages:
    1,084
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    what apps did you install from cydia, and is it if you multitask something?
  6. iJailbreakk

    iJailbreakk Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2010
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    I have multitasking.... But I haven't installed much... Sbsettings and theme stuff
  7. crazytrain320

    crazytrain320 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2010
    Messages:
    1,084
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    try multitasking something thats not a stock app but hads a status bar. is it there?
  8. iJailbreakk

    iJailbreakk Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2010
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
  9. crazytrain320

    crazytrain320 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2010
    Messages:
    1,084
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    thi was on my ipod are you sure you dont have backgrounder preinstalled?
  10. tinyman392

    tinyman392 Super Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2008
    Messages:
    16,015
    Likes Received:
    1,380
    Device:
    iPhone 6
    It has to be backgrounder. Go into Cydia > Manage > Packages. Is Backgrounder in the list? If it is, it's installed

Share This Page