uh oh...i have no slide...

Discussion in 'iPod touch Firmware 1.1.3 Discussions' started by Qbeck, Feb 7, 2008.

  1. Qbeck

    Qbeck Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2008
    Messages:
    265
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    well i was messin around in custimize, and was changing my main slider. I by accident pressed sleep when it was loading, and then when i opened it, i didn't have a slider, it just said "slide to unlock"

    i've turned on and off, reset, and the last thing i want to do is restore for this.

    if i turn it off an on, i dont need to slide it, so its usable, just pissen me off
  2. Zink

    Zink Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2007
    Messages:
    691
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPad
    just try sliding it as you would normally
  3. murphmanny

    murphmanny Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5,250
    Likes Received:
    3
    i'd restore it if i were you
  4. Myekay

    Myekay New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2007
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    id try sshing into it...
  5. super51fan

    super51fan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2007
    Messages:
    2,464
    Likes Received:
    54
    Device:
    iPod touch
    ssh into your ipod and put a slider in there
    edit: opps myekay is faster than me
  6. Qbeck

    Qbeck Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2008
    Messages:
    265
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    well this is weird;if I slide the empty really fast like as soon as it shows up-it works but if I wait 2 seconds it doesnt
    I can't ssh into my iPod no program can connect yet bosspredfs and services both say on

Share This Page