TTR won't load my library.

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by Sir Brane Damuj, Dec 30, 2007.

  1. Sir Brane Damuj

    Sir Brane Damuj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    way to fix...?

    It was working for a while, but I noticed it got slower and slower with loading it.
  2. kingjarman

    kingjarman Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    300
    Likes Received:
    6
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    uninstall and reinstall is always nice. :3
  3. Sir Brane Damuj

    Sir Brane Damuj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
  4. Hsoccer70

    Hsoccer70 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2007
    Messages:
    130
    Likes Received:
    0
    make sure your connected to wifi, you can only load your library with wifi. but u can play the downloaded tracks without the internet. hope it helps :]
  5. Sir Brane Damuj

    Sir Brane Damuj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    I am connected. When I tap library, it returns to the home screen.
  6. korean92

    korean92 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2007
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Yeah man i have the SAME problem. i TAP the Itunes Library, connected to wifi and it just shuts off the app and goes the the home screen, anyone wanna help?
  7. iGabe Touch

    iGabe Touch New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2007
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yup Yup the exact same thing happened to me a second ago. Wow.
  8. cadilax51

    cadilax51 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2007
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    0
    same problem
  9. joshq00

    joshq00 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2007
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    i just installed it to check and it did the same to me lol
  10. FrankDaTank089

    FrankDaTank089 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2007
    Messages:
    373
    Likes Received:
    3
    haha, yea, it has worked for me for a few days, just tried it a few seconds ago, same thing. i have the guitar hero 3 mod on it too. idk if that makes a diffrence or not.

    edit: i was thinking, if everyone is having the problem, and it does load the songs from the internet over wifi, then there might be something wrong with the server where the songs are loaded. did some research and read something like that somewhere about it being down because of updates or whatever.. could be a possibility

Share This Page