Starcraft for Touch

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by bentnuts6, Jan 24, 2008.

  1. bentnuts6

    bentnuts6 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey im not sure if this would work but ive been thinking alot about it lately and quite frankly i think this game would be awesome if it were ported over to the touch!
  2. Poopymath

    Poopymath New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2007
    Messages:
    218
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    ummm....ipods don't have the minimum requirements for starcraft to simply put it
  3. justinede

    justinede Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2007
    Messages:
    843
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    but that would b pretty fukin kool!!!!!
  4. bentnuts6

    bentnuts6 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thing is though that the PSX is able to run on an ipod and that requires more graphics and hardware output so why couldnt it be able to run on the touch? I might be sounding like a real dumbass but its worth a try lol
  5. Mookler

    Mookler Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2007
    Messages:
    1,251
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    It was a game on N64, so it could be made to go slowly
  6. [AFX]

    [AFX] Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2007
    Messages:
    1,246
    Likes Received:
    134
  7. Daiyama

    Daiyama New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2007
    Messages:
    187
    Likes Received:
    0
    Maybe Warfare incoporated from Handmark for Palm OS would be a nice alternative....

    I liked it on my Zire 71...
  8. Poopymath

    Poopymath New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2007
    Messages:
    218
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Yah..my bad when he said starcraft I thought he ment the pc vers.
  9. ayuzer

    ayuzer New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2007
    Messages:
    259
    Likes Received:
    1
    you can run starcraft on a intel 486, though slow
  10. d0gMa

    d0gMa New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2007
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    space empires would run, similar and still fun, doubt SE5 would run but possibly 4 and most definately 3 and 2

Share This Page