stacks problem. help would be appreciated :/

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by Touchnoob0211, Dec 11, 2007.

  1. Touchnoob0211

    Touchnoob0211 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    560
    Likes Received:
    6
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    i have the newest version of stacks, and when i go into stackcontroller, to change what i want, it only highlights the button "edit stack contents" and doesnt let me change them. ??????
  2. MegaMan

    MegaMan New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2007
    Messages:
    877
    Likes Received:
    2
  3. igottjam

    igottjam New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2007
    Messages:
    218
    Likes Received:
    0
    You have to edit it manually via SFTPing into your iPod Touch.
  4. adtither

    adtither New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2007
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Wat and where exactly do u edit?
  5. eng

    eng New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2007
    Messages:
    842
    Likes Received:
    15
    Device:
    iPad
    Please tell us, if you know, i want to put a bunch of other apps in there...
  6. Kevdanclay

    Kevdanclay Banned

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2008
    Messages:
    786
    Likes Received:
    11
    hat button was accidentally put on there...
    also, to add apps to he stack just click on the link in my signature and it will tell you how to

Share This Page