Spore

Discussion in 'Console & PC Gaming' started by troublesome_killa, Sep 9, 2008.

  1. troublesome_killa

    troublesome_killa Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    2
    I just went you systemrequirementslab.com to see if I can run spore, everything was good except when it came down to my video card it said I needed about 128MB and I only have 64MB. Do you think I can still run it? I dont believe this site because it said I couldnt run Modern Warfare and I still did
  2. MrBrightside

    MrBrightside Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2007
    Messages:
    1,996
    Likes Received:
    18
    Worth a go. Maybe on the lowest settings. Could depend on how good the rest of your specs are.
  3. Yongkykun

    Yongkykun Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2007
    Messages:
    536
    Likes Received:
    11
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    the graphic isn't all that fancy, even on the lowest setting it's still going to look ok. The highest setting is only for higher res textures, higher detail, and fancy effects i.e. depth of field. I really recommend you to play this game, it's kinda cute yet somewhat frustrating on later levels.
  4. killerjak7

    killerjak7 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    366
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (White)
    i have 64mb of video ram, ill see if the creature creator works before i try the full game
  5. eric_chaos

    eric_chaos Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2007
    Messages:
    3,746
    Likes Received:
    35
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    spore isnt that good.

Share This Page