Sources wont show up on the installer app list

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by IpodTouchFan23, Jan 16, 2008.

  1. IpodTouchFan23

    IpodTouchFan23 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Look i've been trying for an hour to add new sources but when i add them, it puts them in an uncatoragized section in the sources menu. I dont know what to do can you help? And yes ive been spelling the sources correct.
  2. IpodTouchFan23

    IpodTouchFan23 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Any help

    Please can anyone help
  3. Medicc

    Medicc New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    iPod touch
    That happened to me when I added the Touchmods repo. Let it stay there for a few days and eventually it'll move to a normal category instead of Uncategorized.

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  4. skatensurf

    skatensurf New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    did you write it in right? i typed it in wrong at first..
  5. carrot23

    carrot23 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    The same thing has happens to me I done know what to do?
  6. GNRKING

    GNRKING New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same thing happens to me.
    I have:
    -Spelled everything correctly
    -checked that twice
    -waited days and days to see if they add but they still wont
    -Added them again and still nothing.

    Anyone got any ideas plz???
  7. alecj6

    alecj6 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    i got the same prob

    maybe it just takes time???

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  8. BigDaveyJ

    BigDaveyJ New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2007
    Messages:
    2,751
    Likes Received:
    23
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Yea with mine and bernsteins repo it wont work, im gonna put the repo on a different place but keep it on my hosted spot. ill see if thatll work and then ill tell u guys who are on places like googlepages to make another webpage ( you have 3 per emal ) and host it there.
  9. mcclarenal

    mcclarenal New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    same thing

    i have try looking every where i cant get it to work ethier
  10. Ska8r411

    Ska8r411 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2008
    Messages:
    333
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    same thing happens to me but theres no solution so far i dont think

Share This Page