Someone upload Capture.app please?

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by Abcmsaj, Mar 17, 2008.

  1. Abcmsaj

    Abcmsaj Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2008
    Messages:
    5,501
    Likes Received:
    122
    Device:
    iPhone 6 Plus
    Whenever I try and download it on Installer it tells me that i need 1.1.3 or higher...

    And I've read comments from people with 1.1.2 (same as me) and they have it and it works.

    Upload pleeeeaseee.

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  2. Lensflare

    Lensflare New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    427
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    It's on a source...iSpazio I think.... that doesn't require 1.1.3.

    DON'T USE THE 1.1.3 ONE! I tried it, and now I've been restoring for 3 days trying to fix it. Not worth it.

    I forgot the iSpazio source (got erased). Good luck, though.
    1 person likes this.
  3. thomasy93

    thomasy93 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    1
    1 person likes this.
  4. SimonTheSnowman

    SimonTheSnowman Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2007
    Messages:
    1,066
    Likes Received:
    10

    cool, so, this works with 1.1.1 and 1.1.2 right? cause im on 1.1.1 and don't want to restore

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  5. Abcmsaj

    Abcmsaj Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2008
    Messages:
    5,501
    Likes Received:
    122
    Device:
    iPhone 6 Plus
  6. ipodtouchhaxer

    ipodtouchhaxer New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2008
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Some claim to get it working on 1.1.1 but I never got it working.
    It apparently works on 1.1.2 and up though.
    Working fine on my 1.1.4 touch.
  7. marko

    marko New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2008
    Messages:
    1,198
    Likes Received:
    13
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    what do the properties need to be for this? on 755 i see the app icon but it doesnt do anything. on 777 i get to the screen where it says "launch capture" but then it crashes back to springboard.

    im on 1.1.2
  8. Lensflare

    Lensflare New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    427
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Doesn't work on 1.1.1 (it works on restart, until you exit) and I've heard many say it doesn't work on 1.1.2, but some do.
  9. lilplaya2567

    lilplaya2567 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    791
    Likes Received:
    14
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    it works on 1.1.1/1.1.2 its just that once u put the app on your iPod, itunes will no longer read your iPod unless u put it in restore mode so in other words u want be able to sync things
  10. Lensflare

    Lensflare New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    427
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    That never happened to me. It just didn't work, and iTunes remains functional.

Share This Page