SmartScreen 1.1 - Autohide LockBar

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by DeadKid, Nov 30, 2009.

  1. DeadKid

    DeadKid New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2009
    Messages:
    220
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    Hey guys, I just updated ny SmartScreen App to 1.1 and tested the "Autohide Lockbar" - Function, just to know what it does. This tweak will hide the "slide to unlock" - field on your lockscreen. I didnt know that, and didnt find the slider... Maybe i'm the only one being so dumb not to know how to solve it, but the only thing you have to know, is that you hav to slide up from the bottom of the screen and the unlock will be possible again. I didnt find anything on the web that answered this question... So i thought if someone got a problem with autohide lockbar heres the solution ^^^'
  2. b419kid

    b419kid New Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks

    Deadkid--

    Thanks a lot man. You totally saved my life. I was about to restore and i looked it up on google and found this.

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  3. BigDaveyJ

    BigDaveyJ New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2007
    Messages:
    2,751
    Likes Received:
    23
    Device:
    iPod touch
    I love you. They don't warn you about anything seriously...
  4. DeadKid

    DeadKid New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2009
    Messages:
    220
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    No problem

    Yep, so it wasnt senseless to post this ^^^'. I mailed media-phone to add a notification when switching to hide this thing

    Please Register or Log in to view images


    ------------------double post merged------------------
    I mailed media-phone and there answer was:

    "Hello,

    Thanks for your feedback. We will add information about Auto-Hide Lockbar in program."
  5. kmalino66

    kmalino66 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2009
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    does your ipod have to be jailbroken to get smartscreen
  6. BigDaveyJ

    BigDaveyJ New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2007
    Messages:
    2,751
    Likes Received:
    23
    Device:
    iPod touch
    kmalino66 yes, it has to be jailbroken
  7. kmalino66

    kmalino66 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2009
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch

Share This Page