Screenshot Help

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by JoEfRaN, Mar 2, 2008.

  1. JoEfRaN

    JoEfRaN New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    2
    Oka Btw i searched first....im running on 1.1.3 jailbreak....using the screenshot file that you place in your applications folder. I changed the permissions already and i did the command chmod -R a+x /Applications/*. then i used the command for taking the screenshot and i get this.......

    Attached Files:

  2. mrgono3

    mrgono3 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2008
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    0
    why dont you use the screenshot app in the repository? you control it from the iPod but it works well.
  3. bladednuisance

    bladednuisance New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2008
    Messages:
    153
    Likes Received:
    2
    im trying to use screenshot.app on 1.1.3 but but the capture buttons do not show up, how do I fix?
  4. mrgono3

    mrgono3 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2008
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    0
    did u set it to enable? im on 1.1.2 so i dont know if its a 1.1.3 problem.
  5. dagored

    dagored Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2007
    Messages:
    240
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Forget Screenshot. I have tried all kinds of different adjustment for it. Find Capture it works great. It is in iSpazio repo. http://repo.ispazio.net

Share This Page