Remote Desktop For Vista ?

Discussion in 'iTunes App Store Games & Apps' started by xX_HaCkZzZ_Xx, Feb 4, 2009.

  1. xX_HaCkZzZ_Xx

    xX_HaCkZzZ_Xx New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2009
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does Any One Know Of Any Remote Desktop Type Apps That Support Windows Vista Thanks !
  2. fear_2670

    fear_2670 Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2008
    Messages:
    3,626
    Likes Received:
    0
    Jaadu, VNC.
  3. nutritional

    nutritional New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2009
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    try mocha vnc
  4. iambenk

    iambenk New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    LogMeIn ignition. pricey, but great.
  5. OCP

    OCP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2008
    Messages:
    258
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    I run Realvnc but cant connect, any help?
  6. Bubalooshi

    Bubalooshi Active Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2008
    Messages:
    2,432
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Which version of Vista do you have?

    Business and Ultimate are supported by Jaadu Remote Desktop.

    Or you can download Jaadu VNC, really good application.
  7. xX_HaCkZzZ_Xx

    xX_HaCkZzZ_Xx New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2009
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have windows vista home premium
  8. rb26dett

    rb26dett New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2008
    Messages:
    269
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    the mocha vnc is pretty good and you can get the free version all you have to do is setup a vnc server
  9. OCP

    OCP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2008
    Messages:
    258
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    The problem is that they show you using your internal IP as the IP to log into

    http://www.mochasoft.dk/realv13s.gif
    http://www.mochasoft.dk/wizard_w2wvista.htm

    That does me no good if Im trying to connect outside my network
    ------------------double post merged------------------
    Im behind a router but I did the port forwarding. I think thats why I cant connect to my VNC. I run RealVNC on my pc now but use hamachi to access it. How can I fix this?

    Please Register or Log in to view images


    Please Register or Log in to view images

Share This Page