Register my device?

Discussion in 'iPod touch Firmware 3.0' started by djh816, Mar 18, 2009.

  1. djh816

    djh816 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
  2. murphmanny

    murphmanny Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5,250
    Likes Received:
    3
    You must be a registered Developer (paid for the $99) in order to do this. Otherwise you can't.
  3. djh816

    djh816 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    yes. i did. i'm looking for where i register my ipod to the account.
  4. psrespy

    psrespy New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    That happened to me to what I did was close iTunes turn off my iPod Touch disconnect from the internet open iTunes plug in my iPod while its still off then everything loaded fine and you can then reconnect to the internet
  5. djh816

    djh816 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    worked great thank you!
  6. jpga13

    jpga13 Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2007
    Messages:
    11,591
    Likes Received:
    435
    Device:
    iPad 3
  7. Ryan

    Ryan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,129
    Likes Received:
    28
    Device:
    Nexus 4
    ^ Legend.
  8. djh816

    djh816 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Could you tell me where in the developer portal to register it? I can't for the life of me find it.
  9. madcowz

    madcowz New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    797
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
  10. Augusta

    Augusta Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0

Share This Page