pwnage not works on new ipods touchs?

Discussion in 'Pwnage and Winpwn Discussions' started by Ari., Apr 26, 2008.

  1. Ari.

    Ari. Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2008
    Messages:
    3,347
    Likes Received:
    3
    Device:
    iPad
    I replace dmy ipod touch and it dont let me update with custom firmware and i have pwned it :/
  2. Teslanaut

    Teslanaut Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2007
    Messages:
    15,588
    Likes Received:
    177
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    You replace What on your iPod?
  3. joeyhbaby

    joeyhbaby New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2007
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    1
    No, it works on new iPods too. Trust me. I got a new iPod 1 week ago. It works on that. What does it say when you try to upload the custom firmware?
  4. mikesgroove

    mikesgroove New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    919
    Likes Received:
    15
  5. ¤¼µß€®™¾‡ØÛ©±¤

    ¤¼µß€®™¾‡ØÛ©±¤ Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2008
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    2
    WoW this is so pointless and yes it dose work


    Keep the flamin coming LOL jk....not really
  6. Winterboard

    Winterboard Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2007
    Messages:
    2,345
    Likes Received:
    53
    Device:
    iPad 2 (Black)
    what is pointless? The guy is asking something!
  7. Ari.

    Ari. Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2008
    Messages:
    3,347
    Likes Received:
    3
    Device:
    iPad
    i was just curouse, cause i have new ipod since 2 days ago, and ive had so many issues with pwnage tool, but pwnage worked fine on my older one :/

    Joe, it recognises the firmware. The issues i have is actually 'PWNING' the ipod and loading the firmware :/
  8. Winterboard

    Winterboard Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2007
    Messages:
    2,345
    Likes Received:
    53
    Device:
    iPad 2 (Black)
    your on a mac?

Share This Page