Problems with gpsphone

Discussion in 'iOS Emulators' started by freedomfighter452, May 3, 2010.

  1. freedomfighter452

    freedomfighter452 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2010
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    I put the Roms and bios file in the right folder but they won't show up...does it not work with 3.1.3?
  2. J-Phone

    J-Phone Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2009
    Messages:
    4,868
    Likes Received:
    10
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    did you get gpsphone legally? do the roms have .gba at the end of the name?
  3. nixaguy

    nixaguy New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2010
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Did you put in the var/mobile/media place? Thats the reason mine wouldnt work.
  4. freedomfighter452

    freedomfighter452 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2010
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    Ya I did is that wrong?
  5. J-Phone

    J-Phone Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2009
    Messages:
    4,868
    Likes Received:
    10
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    /var/mobile/media/roms/gba
    put them there
  6. freedomfighter452

    freedomfighter452 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2010
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    Well I did that an it does t work
  7. J-Phone

    J-Phone Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2009
    Messages:
    4,868
    Likes Received:
    10
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    could be a bad bios
  8. freedomfighter452

    freedomfighter452 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2010
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    Idk I give up on the damn thing

Share This Page