Plz Help Me Buddies.....!!!

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by sanwal, May 10, 2009.

  1. sanwal

    sanwal New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi all...

    i installed some applications from iphone PC Suite....now my iphone is not opening....its still showing QP icon on main screen....and after sometimes there is vibration 2 times....

    and also not showing in itunes.....

    i connect with other PC in that PC itunes saying there is passcode in ur iphone enter passcode then connectiphone again.....

    PLz PLZ PLZ Help me how i can able to open my iphone without restoring....

    i also tried with remove keychain file from var/keychain folder....

    but still same.....

    Pls Brothers Help me.....
  2. Nburnes

    Nburnes Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    9,022
    Likes Received:
    767
    Device:
    OnePlus One
    Tried
    username: root
    password: alpine
    ?
  3. sanwal

    sanwal New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    passcode....

    itunes is asking my passcode what i gave when i was using iphone...

    root ...alpine...etc is other username and password
  4. Nburnes

    Nburnes Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    9,022
    Likes Received:
    767
    Device:
    OnePlus One
    Oh sorry, I didn't understand fully. I thought you needed the SSH username and passcode.

    Well what passcode did you give when using your iphone?
  5. cjschriver3

    cjschriver3 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2009
    Messages:
    1,080
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
  6. sanwal

    sanwal New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    settings/passcode....

    yes....

    in settings/passcode...

    i put passcode there....

    i mean when we press home button we need to enter phone passcode

    hope u understood...
  7. DrewGzy

    DrewGzy Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2007
    Messages:
    1,205
    Likes Received:
    10
    Should be able to force it into either restore or DFU; from there do a factory restore.
  8. leadergo

    leadergo Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,384
    Likes Received:
    6
    DFU and Restore will solve your issue.

Share This Page