On My I Pod Touch When I Add A Source Refresh Doesnt Work Can Somebody Heppp

Discussion in 'iPod touch Firmware 1.1.5 Discussions' started by binion.jahmal25, Jul 18, 2008.

  1. binion.jahmal25

    binion.jahmal25 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Oh And Also I Cant Add No Apps. Because It Cant Find The Host Do Any Body Know What That Mean

    I Got 1.1.5 I Think Thats Y But If Any Body Can Help I Will Be Very Happy
  2. Ipodtouch97

    Ipodtouch97 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2008
    Messages:
    980
    Likes Received:
    0
    do you have wifi connection
  3. tartarus51

    tartarus51 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2008
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    i already have a thread on this
  4. TmacHot

    TmacHot Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1,723
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    have u try with a lot of apps or with only one ?
    1.1.4 is better
    qeue is all right?
  5. RenegadeKrogan

    RenegadeKrogan Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    1,744
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have a tutorial on jailbreaking...it will shwo you how to restore firmware and to get applications to work.

Share This Page