[Official] Wii Codes

Discussion in 'Console & PC Gaming' started by Juwilz, Dec 26, 2007.

  1. Juwilz

    Juwilz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2007
    Messages:
    365
    Likes Received:
    1
    Yes, as the title says it all. This is a fourm to post ur wii codes, so other people, like myself can add you!

    My internet for my wii is down...Well having problems setting it up..but ill get to that later...

    I will EDIT this post later on with everybody's wii codes and my own also. I will also edit the games u have into it like Ryuukomori did in the Official xbox 360 fourm.

    Now my problem:

    Before, i use to be able to connect to the internet. But now i have just recently tried it. and it says ERROR 53020 or 52031 or even 52032 ..... I tried it so many times. Its possible that i am getting the pass. for my modem wrong, but it would tell u that it is incorrect... I tried Manual setup, i tried restarting my router but still dosen't work. I went to support.nintendo.com but i don't know how to access my router. I've been able to connect to the internet before....HELP PLZ!!

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    yay 200th post

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  2. Blake

    Blake Super Moderator Emeritus

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2,963
    Likes Received:
    63
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (White)
    If its a linksys router go to : 192.168.1.101
    and enter the pass "admin" and leave user name blank
  3. Juwilz

    Juwilz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2007
    Messages:
    365
    Likes Received:
    1
    i have a D-LINK router..
  4. Joseph

    Joseph Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2007
    Messages:
    2,749
    Likes Received:
    51
    I'll post mine later, my Wii got kind of... sort of... kidnapped by a 10 year old.
  5. Juwilz

    Juwilz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2007
    Messages:
    365
    Likes Received:
    1
    haha? .... ha? But i still need help how to connect to internet =\
  6. Joseph

    Joseph Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2007
    Messages:
    2,749
    Likes Received:
    51
    Well, I googled the error and here's what I found: Link
  7. Steaps

    Steaps New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    5,074
    Likes Received:
    41
    Device:
    iPod touch
    I have a D-Link router and mine works fine.
  8. 8gigaPodTouch

    8gigaPodTouch New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2007
    Messages:
    1,724
    Likes Received:
    36
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    check the spelling of the Thread title "Fourm"

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    Kabayan.
  9. Zigg47

    Zigg47 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2007
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    3
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    me 2

    I have a d-link router also and it was working until somebody pressed the reset button.So u may want to try to call the d link people again and have them walk u through it or maybe even
    call your ISP because they had me go to the dlink website which can be viewed offline and reset my static ip adress and all thta other non sense. If u have any more questions just pm me.

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  10. NabNab

    NabNab New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2007
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Nobodys posting their codes.
    Ill have to post mine when i go to my mothers house.

Share This Page