% of battery left....

Discussion in 'iPod touch 2G Jailbreak: redsn0w, 24kpwn, etc.' started by Nutronic, Sep 3, 2009.

  1. Nutronic

    Nutronic New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2009
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Can someone tell me whats happening here please:

    1st off it said this:

    Please Register or Log in to view images




    then it said this:

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  2. DarkWrath

    DarkWrath Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,218
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    You either have a very large, but illogical battery, or something has gone wrong. Maybe with the Springboard strings. Have you tried rebooting?
  3. Nutronic

    Nutronic New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2009
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    I let it die and now its fully charged so will see what happens...
  4. ~raF

    ~raF Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2009
    Messages:
    236
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    I HAD THAT ONCE TOO!
    was browsing safari, and suddenly that came up!
    i was like yeh yeh 20%,.... wait.. what?
  5. luke104

    luke104 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2007
    Messages:
    1,207
    Likes Received:
    75
    Device:
    iPad 4
    ahaa that looks crazy... usually i just close them right away like "stop complaining" but i spose i should check them more... see if i get some crazy error like this =P
  6. Kayzo

    Kayzo Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2009
    Messages:
    423
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (White)
    It has something to do with a theme, although I don't know what it is. I had this too, and I changed theme and other stuff in Winterboard, and I don't have it anymore.
  7. steincj

    steincj Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Messages:
    333
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Battery control on high accuracy was the cause for me, but the last update on it fixed that issue.

Share This Page