need heeelp !my ipod screen dont start and I can't restore any frimware

Discussion in 'iPod touch Firmware 1.1.5 Discussions' started by chrissdj_tm, Sep 6, 2008.

  1. chrissdj_tm

    chrissdj_tm New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    Hy ! I have ipod touch 1.1.5 version (haved) I tryed to jailbreak with winpwn 2 beta .after the boot screen appear it soped .after that I downloded Iphone 1.1.4 restore(i didn't see that it's wrote "iphone" and I downloaded) I tryed to restore my ipod from itunes 7.7 an ai hit shift button an i search for the Iphone 1.1.4 restore. the instalation goed well ,and about 90 % it gived me an error 1602 .And after that I tryed to restore my Ipod for many times but nothing ,the screen is black and when I try to put on re DFU mode appear an whote screen .What can I do to get back my ipod ? I tryed to restore from itunes 7.5 but nothing ..

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    and all itunes that I installed ,rcognize my ipod as iPhone why?
  2. idoubtit92

    idoubtit92 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2007
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    i had this problem when i upgraded from 2.0 to 2.0.1
    all I had to do was click the ipwner button in winpwn so that it would let itunes restore my ipod
  3. Choko13

    Choko13 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    114
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
  4. chrissdj_tm

    chrissdj_tm New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    now I can put in the recovery mode

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    I push those two button bun nothing happnen

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    What I should do)
  5. Yeoyo

    Yeoyo New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0

    Ok go in Winpwn and load the uncustomized ispw. once loaded go hit the ipwner button and choose the custom ispw you already made. Now plug your ipod in. turn the power on your ipod off. now hold down the power and the home button together and count 1 mississippi 2 mississippi 3 mississippi 4 mississippi 5 mississippi 6 mississippi 7 mississippi 8 mississippi 9 mississippi 10 mississippi.Now let go of your power button still holding on to your home button until your computer makes a doo do noise then you can let go of the home button. Now itunes should say it detects a ipod in restore mode. Now click Shift Restore and choose the custom ispw. Then let is restore and you good 2 go.
  6. exit1010

    exit1010 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2007
    Messages:
    4,812
    Likes Received:
    48
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    i dont know but you need to to get quickpwn.... winpwn is garbaged... at this point.
  7. Yeoyo

    Yeoyo New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0

    winpwn still works awesome for me.....................................

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  8. itouchnathan

    itouchnathan New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2008
    Messages:
    932
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Learn proper English before you come to these boards.
    What the hell is "Tryed"? What the hell is "Whote"? What the hell is "Gived"? What the hell is "Hy"?
    Can someone please fill me in with these sadistic words please?
  9. brisingr

    brisingr New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,290
    Likes Received:
    0
    Remember when I said there are 3 ways of bricking your iPod? That's one of 'em.





    Send it to apple. you'll get a brand new one.
  10. chrissdj_tm

    chrissdj_tm New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    ...1 misssisipi 2 misssisipi................40 misssisipi....

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    I push the buttons but ,dont enter in DFU mode and now my pc dont recognize it...i tried to plug in in other Pc even in a Mac.. but still dont work ..what can I do now .I think is very broke

    Please Register or Log in to view images

Share This Page