Multitasking bar like the iPhone 4 and iPod touch 3G

Discussion in 'iPad' started by Pandawg, Jul 22, 2010.

  1. Pandawg

    Pandawg Community Development

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2007
    Messages:
    6,771
    Likes Received:
    825
    Is there a Cydia app that does this?
  2. Casiuss

    Casiuss Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    currently not, there isnt even much support from cydia for the iPad, and I dont think that devs would waste theire energy to make something that will be done soon by apple anyways.

    stay tuned for iOS4 on iPad

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  3. tomcooldrummer

    tomcooldrummer New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2009
    Messages:
    206
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPad w/ 3G
  4. Casiuss

    Casiuss Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    or am I wrong?^^
  5. Pandawg

    Pandawg Community Development

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2007
    Messages:
    6,771
    Likes Received:
    825
    Thanks

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  6. mitchell209

    mitchell209 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2009
    Messages:
    8,024
    Likes Received:
    5
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Yeah I use Circuitous.
  7. Ari.

    Ari. Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2008
    Messages:
    3,347
    Likes Received:
    3
    Device:
    iPad
    I made a 4.0 iPad circuitous theme on here somewhere just have a search

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  8. Oliver Barker

    Oliver Barker New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,284
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Link?...

    I can't find it...
  9. peebrian202869

    peebrian202869 Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    2,061
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    Here?
  10. Unregistered

    Unregistered Guest

    yes there is try backgrounder

Share This Page