Missing: Double-Home-Mini-Music-Player

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by MuckYu, Aug 13, 2009.

  1. MuckYu

    MuckYu Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    416
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Hi,

    Im missing my double click home-media player

    everytime I try to open it nothing happens

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    got Fw 3.0

    I hope you can help me :s
  2. DarkWrath

    DarkWrath Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,218
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    Have you installed MMP Flip? If so, install iPodPop from cydia or unistall MMP Flip
  3. ipodfan256

    ipodfan256 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    218
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Do you have Supreme Presences that causes problems
  4. iTechCentral

    iTechCentral Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    You probably have MMPFlip, @DarkWrath was right in telling you that you should install iPodPop.

    Another workaround is to go to the lockscreen, then the double-tap works, but iPodPop works fine and you can access it anywhere as you would do regularly.

    If you dont have MMPFlip, then I would suggest a DFU + Restore to official 3.0 firmware, then rejailbrake with redsn0w 0.7.1.
  5. MuckYu

    MuckYu Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    416
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Thanks, ill try

    Please Register or Log in to view images


    ------------------double post merged------------------
    I deleted
    MMP Flip
    Extended and Supreme Prefs.

    but now winterboard doesn't work anymore

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    no theme work :/

    €: Okay works had to restart - respring didn't work ^^

    Thanks

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    //////////////////////////

    Okay now it works had to turn edit it in prefs.^^

Share This Page