Long loading

Discussion in 'iPod touch 1.1.x Jailbreak' started by liamizdabest, Jun 20, 2008.

  1. liamizdabest

    liamizdabest New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm downloading BSD Subsystem and it is taking forever to load! Is this normal? Whenever I download other things, it doesn't take this long.
  2. The Baydestrian

    The Baydestrian Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2007
    Messages:
    3,169
    Likes Received:
    27
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (White)
    its because its like 5.6 MB
  3. scorpion 55

    scorpion 55 Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2008
    Messages:
    676
    Likes Received:
    4
    How long exactly?
  4. liamizdabest

    liamizdabest New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    It's been paused at this one spot for a long time. Are you sure 5.1MBs takes that long? I have downloaded albums on iTunes directly to my iPod quicker than this.
  5. liamizdabest

    liamizdabest New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'd say about 20 min
  6. The Baydestrian

    The Baydestrian Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2007
    Messages:
    3,169
    Likes Received:
    27
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (White)
    oh wtf
    its only suppose to take about 30 sec - 1 min
  7. scorpion 55

    scorpion 55 Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2008
    Messages:
    676
    Likes Received:
    4
    try rebooting.
    and plz dont posts twice!
  8. liamizdabest

    liamizdabest New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    EDIT (again again): Nevermind
  9. scorpion 55

    scorpion 55 Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2008
    Messages:
    676
    Likes Received:
    4
    reboot, install , and your done
  10. The Baydestrian

    The Baydestrian Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2007
    Messages:
    3,169
    Likes Received:
    27
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (White)
    yes
    and if that still doesnt work, then uhh, idk

    id say restore

Share This Page