logome dosent need a transparent pixel

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by iStainlezZ, May 24, 2009.

  1. iStainlezZ

    iStainlezZ Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    im a little confused people say that you need to have a transparent pixel when using logome but i use it all the time without having a transparent pixel never broke my ipod or anything like that can someone clear this up for me?
  2. JoeyB

    JoeyB Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2009
    Messages:
    1,670
    Likes Received:
    12
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (White)
    same for me

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    i download th pics threw the ipod though by inserting a link
  3. iStainlezZ

    iStainlezZ Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    i just send them to my ipod in a email and use the images picker
  4. David.

    David. Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2009
    Messages:
    2,565
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    Maybe the image you have already has a transparent pixel?
  5. Nburnes

    Nburnes Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    9,022
    Likes Received:
    767
    Device:
    OnePlus One
    LogoMe inserts a transparent picture......

    That is well known.
  6. David.

    David. Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2009
    Messages:
    2,565
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    Damn, looks like I know nothing =P
  7. JoeyB

    JoeyB Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2009
    Messages:
    1,670
    Likes Received:
    12
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (White)
    +1 on that

Share This Page