just pwned my phone....

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by bow zon0, Aug 3, 2008.

  1. bow zon0

    bow zon0 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2007
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    **nvm i fixed it i had to untick the activate box in winpwn**


    and now i dont get any bars or edge im on att how do i fix this???

    ok now this is my 2nd time restoring and doing it again and i get the same problem...... need help

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  2. themerceny

    themerceny New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2007
    Messages:
    132
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (White)
    there is an option somewhere under one of the menu options when you run pwnage as an advanced user. i think that will fix it. can someone else verify this? i dont want to be giving out incorrect information.
  3. bow zon0

    bow zon0 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2007
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    im in the process of restoring it now....
  4. Raist3001

    Raist3001 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    831
    Likes Received:
    27
    Device:
    iPhone 6 Plus
    If your have a non 3G phone, I have a guide in these forums that will help you.
  5. bow zon0

    bow zon0 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2007
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    no its 3g
  6. mrgas2004

    mrgas2004 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2008
    Messages:
    811
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    this happened to me as well the first time i tried but then i fixed it

Share This Page