itunes tmobile

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by wasteland66, Jan 10, 2009.

  1. wasteland66

    wasteland66 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    any one know if theres a way to connect to itunes with tmobile carrier it keeps saying please insert a authorized sim
  2. JBTarHeel23

    JBTarHeel23 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    If your iPhone is unlocked, you should not have a problem, at least I do not...
  3. mattym

    mattym New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2007
    Messages:
    786
    Likes Received:
    3
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    You may have to change a small line in one of your settings. I will lookit up when I get a chance. Or they can simply have it blocked like they did with AT&T when it first launched. If that is the case. It is on their server not the phone.
  4. K9rosie

    K9rosie New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2008
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Next time, buy your from from Germany.
  5. ILIVEINSANJOSE

    ILIVEINSANJOSE New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2008
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is Unlocking jailbreakable? And is it illeagl?
    I do not want to go to jail. Pkease!
  6. wasteland66

    wasteland66 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    Pass on the german phone anyways I guess I fixed it I did a restore because it was acting up after I re jailbroke and unlocked it connected to iTunes without a problem I think u haft to uncheck the check for updates boxnin tools or prefrences

Share This Page