Is there a GBA installer source?

Discussion in 'Gameboy Advance emulator (gpSPhone)' started by Corleone, Nov 19, 2007.

  1. Corleone

    Corleone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    It doesn't show up on my initial list. People are saying it should be there, but it's not.

    Is there anyway I could add it?
  2. TheRapture

    TheRapture New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2007
    Messages:
    598
    Likes Received:
    1
    No
    Pm for roms
  3. Corleone

    Corleone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Why would I pm for roms when I dont even have the app working, thanks anyways i guess...

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  4. TheRapture

    TheRapture New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2007
    Messages:
    598
    Likes Received:
    1
    Sorry dude i thought you said you didnt have gba roms and i thought you asked if there was any in the installer sorry
  5. Corleone

    Corleone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Well is there a GBA installer source? Like a manual one?
  6. TheRapture

    TheRapture New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2007
    Messages:
    598
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ya the gba app should be in the Conceited Software Source
  7. Corleone

    Corleone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    It's not there, I refreshed the sources, still nothing. I added it again... still nothing!

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  8. TheRapture

    TheRapture New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2007
    Messages:
    598
    Likes Received:
    1
    Go to the creators website and put it in manual with winscp or another file access system

    if you do not know how to use those programs there are guides in the forum
  9. Corleone

    Corleone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have tried this, its just putting the gpsphone.app into the applications folder, right? It doesn't work for me. I'm using touchcopy since I don't have wifi on my computer.

    I also added the gba.bin file to the same folder. Am I missing something? Someone said I have to change the permissions, I don't think touchcopy needs to do this.
  10. TheRapture

    TheRapture New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2007
    Messages:
    598
    Likes Received:
    1
    Well first of all you need to be connected to wifi with you ipot

Share This Page