Ipod touch digitizer!!

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by gules93says, Jan 24, 2010.

  1. gules93says

    gules93says New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    Can you use a 2g ipod touch digitizer for a 3g ipod touch?
  2. Ouchy_S

    Ouchy_S Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    481
    Likes Received:
    10
    Device:
    Samsung Galaxy S3
    Any chance you could show us the product?
    But chances are you can't.
  3. gules93says

    gules93says New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
  4. Ouchy_S

    Ouchy_S Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    481
    Likes Received:
    10
    Device:
    Samsung Galaxy S3
    Possibly, but wait for someone who knows more than me comes and posts.
  5. gunzmaiet

    gunzmaiet New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2007
    Messages:
    1,325
    Likes Received:
    5
    autodim will prolly not work if you use that, but it should be OK otherwise
  6. Jacob

    Jacob Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2009
    Messages:
    4,943
    Likes Received:
    122
    It should.... It's a 2G and those have auto-brightness on them

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  7. Xtreme Touch

    Xtreme Touch Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2009
    Messages:
    809
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    Should be fine.

Share This Page