Ipod touch, can't get into it.

Discussion in 'iTunes' started by ferryn, Sep 29, 2009.

  1. ferryn

    ferryn New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Hey,

    I'm new, but i searched a lil bit, and did not find my answer.

    So, i've a ipod touch by myself, but now, i need too put some movies on a friends ipod, but when i plug it in, it says if i want to configurate it as a new ipod or with an existing library, but because it's not mine, i don't want to loose all the stuff on it.

    But the strange thing is, i've plug it early'er in my pc, and back then it did it with no worries.

    So what do i need to do now?

    Thnx
  2. iptman

    iptman Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,047
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    It can only be synced with one computer at a time
  3. HankG

    HankG New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2009
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch

    Earlier.

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  4. ferryn

    ferryn New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    But how can I synced my sisters iPhone too, and that one is synced with multiple pc's too?
    And the iPod of a friend of my?

    I don't have English lessons anymore, maybe if I stay here longer, my English will improve

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  5. HankG

    HankG New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2009
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    I'm a stickler for spelling but didn't realize that English isn't your first language. No worries mate.

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  6. ferryn

    ferryn New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    It's cool

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    I don't use it that much, so yeah

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    But i already got in the iPod, i've installed 4Media iPod to PC, and it works pretty awesome

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    Lock it if needed

    Please Register or Log in to view images

Share This Page