iOS 4.0 iOS 4 Music bug

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by JacobVengeance, Sep 13, 2010.

  1. JacobVengeance

    JacobVengeance Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2010
    Messages:
    3,697
    Likes Received:
    96
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)

    Please Register or Log in to view images


    This is a little bug that I have had since jailbreaking, I just haven't had time to look into the bug and see if I can fix it. So anyone else know what is wrong?
  2. iBricked

    iBricked Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2010
    Messages:
    5,874
    Likes Received:
    39
    Device:
    iPhone 5S
    How did you get iJacob TM How do I get TM? Ok to your answer, it might be a glitch. Try reboot reset respring safe mode and lasttly restore.
  3. JayZ11

    JayZ11 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    Have you set activator to activate something as well as enabling ipod controls because it looks like you are opening two different music controls.also try remove all your winterboard themes for a bit,what does it look like with no theme?
  4. nasra1n

    nasra1n New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2009
    Messages:
    443
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Install Emoti keyboard from Cydia. That's Emoti, not Emoji.
  5. JacobVengeance

    JacobVengeance Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2010
    Messages:
    3,697
    Likes Received:
    96
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    Activator has nothing set to it, it is at defaults without any thing on any controls.

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    I took themes off and that didn't effect anything.
  6. deepdvd

    deepdvd Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Likes Received:
    26
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    Just add this site to your home screen. http://mrgan.com/gb

    Nice glitch! I would try putting it in Safe Mode (from SBSettings) and see if you can reproduce the problem. If not, you know it's an extension to MobileSubstrate

Share This Page