Invisible framework?

Discussion in 'Customization Requests' started by squire51, Apr 24, 2008.

  1. squire51

    squire51 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    138
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    is there away to get invisible framework? like this

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    i have the invisible tapper and mine looks like this

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    please help im using 1.1.4 and customize 2
  2. andolee90

    andolee90 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2007
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    You need to change your Bottom Bar.
  3. personman1

    personman1 Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2008
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    4
    Hold on. I'll give you mine.
  4. personman1

    personman1 Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2008
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    4
    Here you go:

    >link<

    Put it in /var/mobile/Library/Customize2/*Theme Name*/BottomBar
  5. personman1

    personman1 Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2008
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    4
  6. personman1

    personman1 Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2008
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    4
    My edit button doesn't work.
  7. squire51

    squire51 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    138
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    kk ill try this thanks.
  8. squire51

    squire51 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    138
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    wow!! thanks tonnes. now your next challenge lol , is to do the top one?
  9. Meetdave

    Meetdave New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2008
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    bump..

    i'm curious about this too.
  10. personman1

    personman1 Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2008
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    4
    Just use the one I gave you and put it into PowerBar and rename it to PowerBar1

Share This Page