iOS 3.1 I have 3.2 :P

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by Mr.Funman, Jan 6, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Mr.Funman

    Mr.Funman Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2009
    Messages:
    641
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
  2. SumDaii

    SumDaii Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    6,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
  3. MR_Creative59

    MR_Creative59 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2009
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
  4. SumDaii

    SumDaii Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    6,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Wow too 'Mr.'s in one thread.
  5. Mr.Funman

    Mr.Funman Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2009
    Messages:
    641
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
  6. ita93

    ita93 Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2008
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Vodafone Qatar <3

    Please Register or Log in to view images


    ------------------double post merged------------------
    how come u are running a Qtel sim card and the iphone is showing Vodafone??
  7. Mr.Funman

    Mr.Funman Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2009
    Messages:
    641
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    MakeUtMine from cydia
  8. Chicken

    Chicken Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,494
    Likes Received:
    7
    Device:
    iPhone 5S
    Oh nice. You used FWChanger/changed the SystemVersion.plist. Well done. Have a cookie.
  9. studangerous

    studangerous Super Moderator Emeritus Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    5,975
    Likes Received:
    30
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)

    Please Register or Log in to view images


    on that bombshell - thread closed
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page