I can't install iShare

Discussion in 'iPod touch 1.1.4 Jailbreak' started by supakoopa, Mar 24, 2008.

  1. supakoopa

    supakoopa New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    When I try to it gives me an error message, which is odd because I can install anything else, and I have a perfect connection.
  2. supakoopa

    supakoopa New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
  3. jpga13

    jpga13 Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2007
    Messages:
    11,591
    Likes Received:
    435
    Device:
    iPad 3
    Maybe the repo is down!!!!!
  4. kimt08

    kimt08 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2008
    Messages:
    166
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    try clearing your queue...if that doesnt work than maybe the repo IS down...
  5. HecKerZ

    HecKerZ New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2008
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPad 2 (White)
    i thought iShare was only for iPhones

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    EDIT: i just tryed downloading it. it downloaded perfectly, and the program works fine.
    i guess it isnt just for iPhones =p
  6. supakoopa

    supakoopa New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Ive tried clearing my queue, it did'nt work. Is it possible for a repo to go back up, or does anyone know where I can find a different repo?
  7. alistair221

    alistair221 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2008
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    this is exactly what is happening to me, really annoying!

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    help would be great!!!
  8. wearmaize

    wearmaize Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,442
    Likes Received:
    13
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    works fine for me... are you out of disk space?

Share This Page