How to Multiple Stacks?

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by Oliver Barker, Oct 22, 2009.

  1. Oliver Barker

    Oliver Barker New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,284
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Well in V3 of stacks one of the main features was multiple stacks, however I have one of the 3 betas and can't figure out how to get multiple ones. Any help?
  2. ChrisL

    ChrisL Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    8,704
    Likes Received:
    159
  3. 00Svo

    00Svo Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    its in cydia, just download it
  4. Freerunnering

    Freerunnering Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2009
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    I've got stack v3 of cydia as well and cant find how to the ge lots of stacks???
    Any help beyond the above comment^^^^^^^^?
  5. atomicmufin

    atomicmufin Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,549
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    if you got it off cydia, then its pirated.
    you really shouldnt do that.

    its really easy to gt multiple stacks working, but im not telling you how since youre is cracked.
  6. ChrisL

    ChrisL Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    8,704
    Likes Received:
    159
    I'm not saying you're wrong or anything, but why would anyone have a reason to pirate stacks v3? it's free lol
  7. atomicmufin

    atomicmufin Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,549
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    not the latest betaaa
  8. ChrisL

    ChrisL Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    8,704
    Likes Received:
    159
  9. ipodtouch2guser

    ipodtouch2guser Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2009
    Messages:
    405
    Likes Received:
    5
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    I got it from the developers website and to multiply them jus copy and paste one of the others into ur applications folder and u change to change the info.plist. All u have to change is when it says dummystack2. Blah blah blah u jus change it to whatever number stack it is so the fifth one wu be named Stack5.app and the info.plist thing wud say ....dummystack5..... And then jus respring and it'll be there I currently hav 5 stacks

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  10. Jarlath

    Jarlath Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2008
    Messages:
    2,321
    Likes Received:
    0
    clee: You'll notice that it takes you to another page where you have to enter the email address that you donated from, and then it gives you the file... so no, not free right now, and it's not in Cydia.

Share This Page