How do i make an ad-hoc?

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by Enuf, Feb 12, 2008.

  1. Enuf

    Enuf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    My router has broke..So i cant use it.. But i have the USB thing still..And everything..So how do i create a ad-hoc?
  2. Danls92

    Danls92 Super Moderator Emeritus Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2007
    Messages:
    5,097
    Likes Received:
    209
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
  3. Enuf

    Enuf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    I tryed that but could not get connections to bridge :S
    Also wireless connection is not online..its a X..Heres a screen shot..

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  4. Enuf

    Enuf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sorry for double post but ive ot my iPod Touch to pick up my internet but it says Unable to join network ''adhoc'' (gave it simple name XD)
  5. Enuf

    Enuf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Please help someone..
  6. iTouch532

    iTouch532 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2007
    Messages:
    2,710
    Likes Received:
    30
    Device:
    iPod touch
    I'll help you out, I'm going to try this out.

Share This Page