How do i Jailbreak without wifi connection?

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by LilBoom, Jan 31, 2008.

  1. LilBoom

    LilBoom New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    0
    How do i Jailbreak without wifi connection?
  2. weenipper53

    weenipper53 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    7
    you can't LOOK TO GET ALL THE THINGS THAT PPL ARE TALKING ABOUT IN HERE YOU NEED TO JAILBREAK YOUR IPOD TOUCH BECAUSE YOU CAN'T GET GAMES WITHOUT JAILBREAKING NOW STOP WITH ALL THE THREADS UNTILL YOU JAILBREAK
  3. LilBoom

    LilBoom New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    0
    IM ASKING HOW YOU JAILBREAK WITHOUT WIFI CONNECTON YOU NOOB!
  4. weenipper53

    weenipper53 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    7
    noob dont think soo you have asked the same thing in almost 4 threads

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  5. LilBoom

    LilBoom New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    0
    yeah but now im askin how to do it without wifi connection!
  6. weenipper53

    weenipper53 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    7
    You Can't You Need Wifi
  7. LilBoom

    LilBoom New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    0
    your kidding? i dont have wifi
  8. weenipper53

    weenipper53 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    7
    Sorry but you need wifi
  9. LilBoom

    LilBoom New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    0
    i got wifi now!
  10. Blaze_Blaster

    Blaze_Blaster Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2008
    Messages:
    557
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    you don't need wifi. You need a computer. Download Pwnage, and pwn ur iPod. Then shift+restore to the custom firmware. You do need wifi to install stuff though.

Share This Page