iOS 3.1 Help, please.

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by SaucyGanzalez, Jun 20, 2010.

  1. SaucyGanzalez

    SaucyGanzalez Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2009
    Messages:
    75
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Ok so i just rejailbroke on 3.1.3 but when i try to enter any of my old repos (like the smartscreen repo) it says the host is un reachable or that the repo is wrong, same thing happens when i try to install winterboard. whats going on?

    p.s it also says "unable to load" on cydias mainpage even though i have full wifi.
  2. reddevilmaestro

    reddevilmaestro Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2010
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    well, cydia normally have this problems. I also encountered this many times. Could be a server down or something.

    Wait for a while and see what happens. Remember, try to relaunch and reload cydia every now and then to see whether it works. Trust me, it will work eventually.
  3. SaucyGanzalez

    SaucyGanzalez Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2009
    Messages:
    75
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Alright thanks, by the way i think i have the mediaphone source wrong. what is it?
  4. reddevilmaestro

    reddevilmaestro Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2010
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
  5. SaucyGanzalez

    SaucyGanzalez Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2009
    Messages:
    75
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    It's still not working.......
  6. joes

    joes New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2010
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    because the site is broken.

Share This Page