HELP I cant open "Customize"

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by Wiglet, Jun 7, 2008.

  1. Wiglet

    Wiglet New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    It wont let me open the icon "customize". i see the chicken pop up for like 2 secs then it just takes me back to the "desktop"

    Anyone know what to do?
  2. f1av0rflave

    f1av0rflave Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,364
    Likes Received:
    5
    install SUID lib fix in installer. problem solved.

    Staples, "that was easy"
  3. Wiglet

    Wiglet New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    i went into installer and there is no such thing as "SUID lib fix"

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  4. f1av0rflave

    f1av0rflave Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,364
    Likes Received:
    5
    lol just go into installer, then go into all packages. next, search suid on the top bar. then, tap suid lib fix. then tap on install, then tap on the popup thingy that says install. now it will work.

    maybe it wasnt as easy as i thought
  5. Greatnesss

    Greatnesss Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2008
    Messages:
    376
    Likes Received:
    3
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Lol 'wasnt as easy' hahaha
  6. Wiglet

    Wiglet New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    when i search "suid" nothing comes up

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  7. f1av0rflave

    f1av0rflave Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,364
    Likes Received:
    5
    refresh your sources
  8. lazyasada

    lazyasada Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,000
    Likes Received:
    52
    when i try to install it my install crashes
  9. Wiglet

    Wiglet New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
  10. f1av0rflave

    f1av0rflave Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,364
    Likes Received:
    5
    hmm.. it worked perfectly fine for me. im on 1.1.4, im pretty sure you only need it, youre on 1.1.4

    edit: youre welcome.

Share This Page