gpSPhone

Discussion in 'Gameboy Advance emulator (gpSPhone)' started by Gurkaran23, Dec 9, 2007.

  1. Gurkaran23

    Gurkaran23 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2007
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    i've already downloaded roms, made a roms folder, a gba folder in media and put the roms in that folder, but they won't show up when i go on gpSPhone on my ipod touch.
  2. H3X

    H3X New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    649
    Likes Received:
    6
    Make sure you install gba_bios.bin

    Search:
    gba_bios.bin download
    On google.
  3. Gurkaran23

    Gurkaran23 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2007
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok

    i already downloaded and put that in applications or w/e u put it
  4. idoubtit92

    idoubtit92 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2007
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    maybe you put them in the wrong folder?

    /Media/ROMs/GBA/
  5. Parker618

    Parker618 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2007
    Messages:
    603
    Likes Received:
    7
    Device:
    iPhone 5S
    you need to use caps
  6. Nordini

    Nordini Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    watch iPodTouchMaster's video on youtube on how to put ROMs on your iTouch.


    also there is a sub-forum for gpSPhone related talk.
  7. Gurkaran23

    Gurkaran23 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2007
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok

    ok let me uninstall the ROMs and GPA and the gpSPhone, k tell me it step by step please.
  8. speed1992

    speed1992 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2007
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    you need to make sure that when you rename the file you put .gba at the end
    like "gamename.gba"

    hope this helps

Share This Page