Genius Doesn't Work

Discussion in 'iPod touch Firmware 2.X' started by Yoloni, Dec 10, 2008.

  1. Yoloni

    Yoloni Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2008
    Messages:
    268
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    I tried to enable Genius on my iPod, but I can't. I've enabled Genius on iTunes, and I try to sync my iPod, but it gives me an error. How can I fix it?
  2. murphmanny

    murphmanny Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5,250
    Likes Received:
    3
    which error do you get?
  3. Functional Disorder

    Functional Disorder New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2008
    Messages:
    703
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    And what firmware are you on?
  4. Yoloni

    Yoloni Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2008
    Messages:
    268
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    I'm on firmware 2.2, and I get a error number 13014.
  5. DarkFiend

    DarkFiend New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    I can't Really Help YOu I can Only Say That Genius Is Not What It Looks, It DOesn't Look To YOur Music But To THe Information Of IT( Genre artist, year, album,....)

    so it doesn't really work that well


    but if you want it to work better you need to be connected to Wi FI
    and Give Itunes Much Information About Your Songs
  6. Yoloni

    Yoloni Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2008
    Messages:
    268
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    4G iPod touch
    Yeah, but I want to get it working because it keeps giving me the error and it's annoying.

Share This Page