gba roms won't work

Discussion in 'iOS Emulators' started by JustAKidAsking, Jan 29, 2008.

  1. JustAKidAsking

    JustAKidAsking New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok i downloaded the gba rom, i found it in gpSPhone, but here's the problem when i get into it there's some kind of error that says: Sorry but ipSP requires a Gameboy Advance( or something along those lines) & You have an incorrect IOS image. WHAT DO I DO!!!!

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  2. trade08755

    trade08755 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    I'm not sure but I think you need GBA.bios
  3. Go Avalanche

    Go Avalanche Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,336
    Likes Received:
    28
    do they need wi-fi to play them
  4. donkeykong

    donkeykong Banned

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2007
    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    2
    you need the bios file. Try google...... Zz
  5. tootricky

    tootricky New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2008
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    2
    you need the bios file. Ipodtouchmaster has a youtube video and a link about it.

Share This Page