Five cloumn springboard for 3.1.2?

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by iCrap, Oct 20, 2009.

  1. iCrap

    iCrap Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2009
    Messages:
    2,639
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Is there one? Or one that ignores the version? I cannot live without my FCSB.
  2. Gershmer

    Gershmer Active Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,628
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
  3. iCrap

    iCrap Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2009
    Messages:
    2,639
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Where do the DYLIBs go?
  4. Gershmer

    Gershmer Active Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,628
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    /Library/MobileSubstrate/DynamicLibraries
  5. LssThanThree

    LssThanThree Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2009
    Messages:
    1,943
    Likes Received:
    3
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    I just refreshed Cydia to find an update for it..
    Too bad i can't uninstall it or Upgrade it..
    They need to fix this soon as i don't want a 1 on top of Cydia all the time.
  6. iCrap

    iCrap Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2009
    Messages:
    2,639
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    The DYLIB he posted works, you could just use that instead.
  7. LssThanThree

    LssThanThree Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2009
    Messages:
    1,943
    Likes Received:
    3
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    So if i install that DYLIB, and refresh Cydia, will it show that there's an update?
  8. Gershmer

    Gershmer Active Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,628
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    It does? *I am such a genius* Seriously, that's great though.
  9. sdschramm

    sdschramm Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2008
    Messages:
    534
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    it doesn't work with 3.1.2?
    I have it on 3.1.1
  10. iCrap

    iCrap Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2009
    Messages:
    2,639
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Yeah, if you try to install it, it tells you 3.1.2 is to new for it

Share This Page