Does The Snes Source Work!?

Discussion in 'iOS Emulators' started by Bean, Feb 8, 2008.

  1. Bean

    Bean New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2008
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does it work now or not. What is the source? Is it already down? Is it coming back?
    Thanks.
  2. iPodTouchEdwards

    iPodTouchEdwards New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2007
    Messages:
    943
    Likes Received:
    23
    yup its up...why dnt u try it out for yourself....save yourself some time....
  3. lakerfanalways

    lakerfanalways Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,766
    Likes Received:
    13
    Device:
    iPad 2 (White)
    What is the source code for the SNES games..thanks
  4. SPARTAN 294

    SPARTAN 294 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2007
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    frankssnesroms.890m.com/REPO/snesroms.xml
  5. formal

    formal New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    92
    Likes Received:
    1
    That source hasn't worked for me for a couple days. I've even re-entered twice ( exactly as shown; caps and all ) Still no go. Hopefully this is still up and running and just a user error on my part.
  6. Gzakhemtg

    Gzakhemtg New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    im having trouble with this source i tried adding it three times and it doesnt seem to be working
  7. FrankDaTank089

    FrankDaTank089 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2007
    Messages:
    373
    Likes Received:
    3
    i have a new source up! check my thread.
  8. calique1987@gmail.com

    calique1987@gmail.com New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I added it, but when I try to install any of the room it says " Main script execution failed!"
  9. Lensflare

    Lensflare New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    427
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Nope. Zottd's, Frank's, and all the iShare account holders are not working.

    I guess you'll have to manually download the emulator, the ROMs, and SSH them yourself. *sigh* That's what I had to do.

Share This Page