Does BossTool work on 1.1.3?

Discussion in 'iPod touch Firmware 1.1.3 Discussions' started by iTouchyou, Jan 27, 2008.

  1. iTouchyou

    iTouchyou New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2007
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    0
    I can't use the search button right now because it is disabled...

    I just need a way to move my apps because I am out of space on 1.1.3 jailbreak.

    So does the BossTool work on 1.1.3?
  2. shavey99

    shavey99 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2007
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    0
  3. Damian1221

    Damian1221 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2008
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    yeah it does
  4. CorranQ

    CorranQ New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2007
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone
    Yes, but ONLY version 0.34A, 0.34 will not work.
  5. DerekVOF

    DerekVOF Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,375
    Likes Received:
    6
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Can someone post 0.34a??? I've added the sleepers.net to my sources, but it's still only showing 0.34

Share This Page